Back to ranking
Major Mouvement

Major Mouvement

@majormouvement📍 FR📅 9 yrs🔄 Updated 8/31/2026
Lifestyle (sociology)HealthPhysical fitness
1.5M
subscribers
#474 France

Major Mouvement had 1.5M subscribers as of August 31, 2026, ranked #474 in France. The channel has accumulated 219.8M views across 781 videos since 2018.

Relative to its audience, that is 143 lifetime views per subscriber and 43.5K views generated per day.

219.8Mtotal views
781videos
43.5Kviews / day
127.7Kmedian views

Where does Major Mouvement rank on YouTube?

Ranked by subscriber count, Major Mouvement sits 474th in France and 10986th worldwide.

FR
#474
France
WW
#10986
worldwide

The YouTube API rounds subscriber counts to three significant figures. At this scale, any change below 0.65% over the period is undetectable — we prefer to show nothing rather than rounding noise.

When did Major Mouvement start on YouTube?

Major Mouvement published their first video on February 17, 2018, "Etirez vos pectoraux!!!", which has 101.7K views. Their biggest hit since does 34 × that number.

Etirez vos pectoraux!!!
🕰️ First video
Etirez vos pectoraux!!!
101.7K views

Major Mouvement published 745 videos between 2018 and 2025, peaking at 178 in 2023.

Videos published per year
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25

What is Major Mouvement's most-viewed video?

Major Mouvement's most-viewed video is "Déblocage émotionnel des anciennes brûlures de @DouzeFevrier", with 3.5M views. That is 13 × the performance of an average video on the channel. Its five best videos account for 7.0% of the channel's total views.

13 ×outlier multiplier on its best video

Share it

Major Mouvement's card

Major Mouvement stats card
See the full ranking →
Performance analysis

Which format works best for Major Mouvement?

On Major Mouvement, mid-form (3 to 20 min) performs best: a median of 148.3K views across 396 videos analysed. That is 1.9 × short-form (under 3 min). Medians are used rather than averages: on a channel with isolated hits, the average describes no real video.

Short< 3 min
79.2K244 videos
Mid3 – 20 min
148.3K396 videos
Long> 20 min
144.5K142 videos

How often does Major Mouvement publish?

Major Mouvement currently publishes 3 vidéos par mois. The pace has slowed markedly against a lifetime average of 91 videos per year. Its catalogue generates 56 views per video per day.

3videos / month
91videos / year lifetime
0.4 ×vs lifetime pace

Are you a creator?

Run this score on your channel

The outlier multiplier applied to your videos, against your own median. Instant access, no card required.

Open the tool →

How much does Major Mouvement earn on YouTube?

Major Mouvement's YouTube ad revenue is estimated between $2,195 and $6,576 per month. The estimate weights monthly views by the 90-day observed split: 16% short-form, 84% long-form. At this scale, advertising is typically a minority of a creator's actual income, behind brand partnerships and merchandise, which are not measured here.

Advertising revenue only — excludes brand deals, sponsorships, merchandise and affiliate income. Range computed from reference RPMs by country and format.

Which channels are similar to Major Mouvement?

What topics does Major Mouvement cover?

Other questions

How many views does a typical Major Mouvement video get?

The median Major Mouvement video has 127.7K views, computed across 782 analysed videos.

How long has Major Mouvement been publishing on YouTube?

Major Mouvement has been publishing for 9 years, averaging 91 videos per year.

Which country is Major Mouvement from?

Major Mouvement is registered in FR.

Is this data up to date?

Channel statistics are collected daily, last recorded on August 31, 2026. Per-video measures cover 782 videos indexed in our database of over 21 million YouTube videos.

Methodology

Channel statistics collected daily (last recorded 8/31/2026). Per-video measures computed across 782 indexed videos, from a database of over 21 million videos and 27,000 YouTube channels. The outlier multiplier compares a video's views to its channel average. Format performance uses the median, more robust than the mean when isolated hits are present.

Go further

Get the full analysis

The detailed report for this channel, plus a personalised strategy audit of your own.

Request the analysis →